Incident Report for Case #2024-453350

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

10/13/2024 - 9:45 PM

Address

400 block State Street

Details

A customer indicated they were armed with a gun shortly before items were stolen from a State Street store. 

Around 9:45 p.m. on Sunday, three people entered the store along the 400 block of State Street.

One person entered the area behind the sales counter.

When confronted by a store employee, the customer indicated he was armed with a gun.

Merchandise kept behind the counter was then stolen.

Officers collected digital evidence in this case. No arrests have been made.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 10/17/2024 at 2:08 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer