Incident Report for Case #2024-477660
Incident Type
Check PersonIncident Date
10/28/2024 - 9:43 PMAddress
1300 block Monica Ln.Details
Officers were called to check on the welfare of a stranger who fell through an egress window.They were dispatched to a home along the 1300 block of Monica Lane around 945 p.m. on Monday.
Officers arrived and found a 15-year-old under the influence.
The teen attempted to hit and kick two of the responding officers.
She was taken to the hospital due to her level of intoxication and a family member was contacted.
Probable cause was developed to arrest the teen for two counts of battery to law enforcement and one count of disorderly conduct.
Released 10/29/2024 at 8:42 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer