Incident Report for Case #2024-478782

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

10/29/2024 - 3:30 PM

Address

Manchester Road at McKee Road

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating a crash involving a vehicle and motorcycle.

Officers were dispatched to the area of Manchester and McKee Roads around 3:30 p.m. on Tuesday.

The motorcycle driver was taken to the hospital for his injuries and is considered stable. 

The driver remained on scene.

The investigation is ongoing. 

Released 10/30/2024 at 2:40 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer