Incident Report for Case #2024-493588
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
11/08/2024 - 12:33 AMAddress
S. Segoe Rd. at Keating TerraceDetails
A vehicle hit a street sign, broke a fence and came to a rest in a yard during a crash early Friday morning.Officers were dispatched to the area of S. Segoe Rd. and Keating Terrace around 12:35 a.m.
Witnesses directed officers to the driver who was walking away from the area.
The driver showed signs of impairment. He also admitted to driving.
No injuries were reported.
Jack L. Del Rio, 61, was arrested for first-offense OWI and released to a responsible party.
Released 11/11/2024 at 9:47 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer