Incident Report for Case #2024-493854
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
11/08/2024 - 8:10 AMAddress
600 block E. Johnson St.Arrested
Tobias L. Wilson, 25Details
A driver was arrested after hitting two parked cars and crashing into a house Friday morning.Officers were dispatched to the 600 block of E. Johnson St. around 8:10 a.m.
No injuries were reported.
The driver stashed prescription drugs near the crash scene.
Tobias L. Wilson, 25, of Madison, was arrested for possessing and illegally obtaining prescription drugs and cited for OWI.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 11/12/2024 at 8:53 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer