Incident Report for Case #2024-501292

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

11/13/2024 - 5:53 AM

Address

6741 Schroeder Road

Details

In the early morning hours of 11/13/24, MPD Officers were dispatched to this area for a report of multiple vehicle break-ins.  Approximately 25 victim vehicles were located with various items taken from them.  MPD is working to identify victims and potential suspects.

Released 11/13/2024 at 3:51 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier