Incident Report for Case #2024-502238
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
11/13/2024 - 5:39 PMAddress
1100 block Morraine View Dr.Details
Officers responded to the same address twice Wednesday evening for reports of a large fight involving weapons.Around 5:40 p.m., officers were dispatched to the 1100 block of Morraine View Dr.
Most of those involved were gone prior to police arrival. One person was seen by EMS for an injury. One person was cited for disorderly conduct.
All those involved are known to one another. The investigation is ongoing.
Released 11/14/2024 at 9:52 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer