Incident Report for Case #2024-505962
Incident Type
Trespassing ComplaintIncident Date
11/16/2024 - 2:47 AMAddress
500 block E. Gorham St.Arrested
Alexander M. Bolster-White, 20Details
An intoxicated man broke into a stranger's home believing it was a family members.Officers were dispatched to the 500 block of E. Gorham St. around 2:45 a.m. on Saturday.
A man called for police after hearing someone break his back door.
The suspect then made his way upstairs and was confronted by the man.
The suspect left the area before police arrived, but was found nearby.
He was intoxicated and told police he was visiting from out of state and trying to find a cousin.
Alexander M. Bolster-White, 20, of California, was arrested for criminal trespassing to a dwelling, disorderly conduct and criminal damage to property.
Released 11/19/2024 at 3:39 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer