Incident Report for Case #2024-514773

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

11/21/2024 - 10:48 PM

Address

4300 block De Volis Pkwy

Details

Officers located two shell casings in the street while responding to a shots fired investigation Thursday night.

Officers were dispatched to the 4300 block of De Volis Pkwy around 10:50 p.m.

No injuries or property damage were reported.

Digital evidence is being reviewed.

At this time, no arrests have been made.

Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously and could be eligible for a monetary reward if an arrest is made.

The investigation is ongoing. 

Released 11/22/2024 at 1:48 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer