Incident Report for Case #2024-520754
Incident Type
Trespassing ComplaintIncident Date
11/26/2024 - 1:54 AMAddress
700 block Brooks StDetails
Madison police officers to the 700 block of Brooks Street reference a subject who was inside St. Mary's hospital refusing to leave.On scene officers learned a subject snuck in through the employee entrance, created a disturbance and demanded to use the phone. He was instructed to leave by security but refused and then demanded to be taken to jail.
Dimitrious O'Kelley, 20, was arrested from criminal trespass to a medical facility and disorderly conduct.
Released 11/26/2024 at 9:57 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf