Incident Report for Case #2024-542375
Incident Type
Check PersonIncident Date
12/10/2024 - 11:40 PMAddress
1800 block of Helene ParkwayDetails
Officers used a drone and other resources to search for an injured man who left his home during a disturbance Tuesday evening.Officers were dispatched to the 1800 block of Helene Parkway around 11:40 p.m.
A woman said a man accidentally injured himself while leaving their apartment building during an earlier argument.
She called police when he did not return home several hours later.
Officers checked the area, but were unable to locate him on Tuesday. They were able to connect with him on Wednesday.
Released 12/11/2024 at 3:35 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer