Incident Report for Case #2024-512519

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

12/12/2024 - 4:02 PM

Address

Madison

Details

The Madison Police Department has been in contact with an individual who reported allegations of domestic abuse by Charles Myadze. 

MPD takes all allegations of domestic abuse seriously and conducted a thorough investigation. 

Probable cause was developed to arrest Myadze. He was taken into custody without incident on Thursday afternoon.

He was booked into the Dane County Jail on strangulation, false imprisonment, battery, burglary and burglary causing battery on a person.

This remains an ongoing investigation. 

Released 12/13/2024 at 5:48 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer