Incident Report for Case #2024-563018

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

12/25/2024 - 6:27 AM

Address

200 block Lakelawn Pl

Details

Madison officers responded to the 200 block of W Lakelawn Pl early Wednesday morning for an argument between roommates.

Officers learned that one roommate threatened the other with a knife during the altercation but fled the scene prior to officers arriving on scene.

Jeremiah Frodl, 26, was located and arrested from Disorderly Conduct While Armed.

Released 12/26/2024 at 12:59 PM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf