Incident Report for Case #2024-566845
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
12/28/2024 - 7:52 AMAddress
100 block S Pinckney StDetails
The Madison police department is investigating after a report of 9 authentically signed NBA jerseys were stolen from a business in 100 block of S Pinckney St over the weekend.The estimated total loss was around $20,000. The jerseys were hung in a window and at this time it is unclear how entry was made into the business.
Detectives are working to collect video from the business and area.
Released 12/30/2024 at 10:16 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf