Incident Report for Case #2025-0015340
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/11/2025 - 4:58 PMAddress
Badger RoadDetails
The Madison Police Department is investigating after a possible weapons offense during a party.Someone who attended the party called to report the incident hours after it occurred.
The person believed reported the incident took place at an apartment off W. Badger Road, but was unsure of the exact location.
No physical injuries were reported.
The incident remains under investigation.
Released 01/16/2025 at 8:19 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer