Incident Report for Case #2025-0028434
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/21/2025 - 12:11 AMAddress
3000 Webb Ave.Details
Multiple people reported hearing gun shots on the city's east side.Officers were dispatched to 3000 block of Webb Ave. around 12:10 a.m. on Tuesday.
No shell casings or signs of a shooting were found.
This remains an ongoing investigation.
Released 01/21/2025 at 12:47 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer