Incident Report for Case #2025-35503

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

01/25/2025 - 7:59 PM

Address

1700 block Thierer Road

Arrested

Shacole G. Burks, 41
Camille L. Bittorf, 33
Samuel A. Goode, 38

Details

Multiple people were arrested on Saturday in connection to a strong armed robbery.

Officers were dispatched to an apartment building along the 1700 block of Thierer Road around 8 p.m.

A victim reported being attack, robbed and held against her will during the incident. 

Shacole G. Burks, 41, was arrested for strangulation, kidnapping, false imprisonment, battery and robbery.

Other suspects were located the following day.

Camille L. Bittorf, 33, was arrested for kidnapping.

Samuel A. Goode, 38, of Madison, was arrested for false imprisonment. 

A 33-year-old woman was arrested for obstruction for lying about her name.

Two other adults were taken into custody on probation holds. 

The investigation is ongoing. 

Released 01/28/2025 at 9:30 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer