Incident Report for Case #2025-38553
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
01/28/2025 - 12:17 AMAddress
2800 block Coho St.Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating after a woman was attacked during an incident at hotel on the city's southwest side.The incident happened around 12:15 a.m. on Tuesday.
As the attack was occurring, another suspect entered the victim's room to steal money.
This is believed to be a targeted incident.
No arrests have been made.
Officers are reviewing digital evidence in this case.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 01/28/2025 at 12:06 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer