Incident Report for Case #2025-046492

Incident Type

Domestic/Family Trouble

Incident Date

02/02/2025 - 3:35 AM

Address

4300 block Buckeye Road

Details

A woman was arrested for assaulting a roommate and throwing electronics around their home early Sunday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the 4300 block of Buckeye Road around 3:35 a.m.

The woman was arrested for domestic disorderly conduct and domestic battery.

She was taken to the Dane County Jail.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 02/03/2025 at 9:50 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer