Incident Report for Case #2025-46393

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

02/02/2025 - 1:33 AM

Address

3700 block Karstens Dr.

Details

A man called for police after a neighbor began yelling and throwing things out of his second-story apartment window.

Officers were dispsatched to the 3700 block of Karstens Dr. around 1:30 a.m. on Sunday.

Officers arrived to find a window broken and items on the ground.

The 54-year-old man also had an outstanding warrants. 

Mental health professionals were contacted about the incident.

The man was arrested for his warrants and disorderly conduct.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 02/03/2025 at 9:52 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer