Incident Report for Case #2025-46438
Incident Type
ThreatsIncident Date
02/02/2025 - 2:32 AMAddress
500 block State StreetDetails
Officers were dispatched to a sandwich shop early Sunday morning for a man threatening customers.Officers were sent to the 500 block of State Street around 2:30 a.m.
Employees said the man walked into the store and began pointing a "finger gun" at staff and customers while making the threats.
The 19-year-old man was arrested for disorderly conduct.
Released 02/04/2025 at 4:02 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer