Incident Report for Case #2025-44313
Incident Type
BatteryIncident Date
01/31/2025 - 4:06 PMAddress
2900 block Dryden Dr.Details
A man was arrested for physically assaulting a woman during an argument Friday afternoon.The woman was receiving medical care at a hospital when she reported the crime to police around 4 p.m.
Officers located the man at a business along the 600 block of N. Sherman Ave.
He was arrested for battery, mayhem and on five additional warrants
Released 02/06/2025 at 3:38 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer