Incident Report for Case #2025-51843
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
02/05/2025 - 5:07 PMAddress
Pflaum Road and Kyamme LaneDetails
Officers provided medical aid to a person who jumped out of a moving vehicle during an argument Wednesday evening.Officers were dispatched to the area of Pflaum Road and Kvamme Lane around 5:10 p.m.
The man was unconscious and strangers stepped in to help provide care until first responders arrived.
The man was taken to the hospital for his injuries.
A driver told police he had jumped out of her vehicle during an argument.
No probable cause was developed at this time.
The incident remains under investigation.
Released 02/06/2025 at 4:42 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer