Incident Report for Case #2024-076400
Incident Type
Missing AdultIncident Date
02/21/2025 - 3:00 PMAddress
4300 block of Dwight DrUpdate
Madison Police have located 26-year-old Isaiah Morgan Williams as of 3:30pm today 02/23/25. He was located in the City of Madison. No further assistance is needed in ascertaining his whereabouts.Last updated 02/23/2025 at 6:42 PM by Matthew Baker
Details
The Madison Police Department is attempting to locate 26-year-old Isaiah Morgan Williams. Isaiah was reported missing from his residence on Dwight Dr on the afternoon of 02/21/25. Isaiah was last seen wearing a thin black jacket and black pants.MPD is concerned for Isaiah's welfare and is asking anyone with information regarding his current whereabouts to contact the Dane County Communications Center at 608-255-2345.
Released 02/23/2025 at 12:41 PM by Lt. Nicholas Eull