Incident Report for Case #2025-099526

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

03/08/2025 - 11:58 AM

Address

Straubel Court

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a person was shot late Saturday morning. 

Officers were dispatched to an apartment on Straubel Court at 11:58 a.m.

They arrived to find a man suffering from a gunshot wound inside the building. The 25-year-old was taken to the hospital for his injuries.

No arrests have been made.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 03/08/2025 at 4:18 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer