Incident Report for Case #2025-108413
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
03/13/2025 - 10:43 PMAddress
1200 block of Mac Arthur Rd.Details
A man was taken to the hospital after accidentally shooting himself while cleaning his gun.Officers were dispatched to an apartment along 1200 block of Mac Arthur Road around 10:45 p.m. on Thursday.
The 21-year-old man is a CCW license holder. He was cited for discharging a firearm.
Released 03/17/2025 at 12:14 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer