Incident Report for Case #2025-108271

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

03/13/2025 - 8:31 PM

Address

Troy Dr. at Northport Dr.

Details

A woman was cited for driving under the influence following a crash on the city's north side.

Officers were dispatched to the intersection of Northport and Troy Drives around 8:30 p.m. on Thursday.

The woman was driving a black sedan when she turned onto Troy Drive in from of a white SUV. Both she and a male passenger were taken to the hospital with non-life-threatening injuries.

The driver of the SUV and a passenger were also taken to the hospital for minor injuries.

Peggy Mathisan, 55, of Madison, was cited for 4th-offense OWI.

Released 03/17/2025 at 1:04 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer