Incident Report for Case #2025-111062
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
03/15/2025 - 1:42 PMAddress
E. Washington Ave. at Oak StreetArrested
Kelly B. Mulvaney, 69Details
A man was arrested for flashing a gun during a road rage incident on Saturday.Officers were dispatched to the area of E. Washington Ave. and Oak St. around 1:42 p.m.
A man said a driver pulled out a gun and yelled at him about the loud music he was playing.
Officers located the suspect vehicle in the area of First and Johnson Streets.
A high-risk stop was conducted in the area of E. Gorham and Castle Pl and the driver was detained without issue.
The driver admitted to being in the altercation.
Kelly B. Mulvaney, 69, of Fox Lake, was arrested for disorderly conduct while armed.
Released 03/17/2025 at 1:47 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer