Incident Report for Case #2025-122064

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

03/22/2025 - 4:02 PM

Address

2200 block Woodview Ct.

Arrested

14-year-old male
14-year-old male
15-year-old male
15-year-old male

Details

A man called for police after hearing smashing sounds and seeing a group of teens barricaded in a computer lab of an apartment complex.

Officers were dispatched to the 2200 block of Woodview Ct. around 4 p.m. on Saturday.

They arrived and noticed seven teens walking away. Four of them were detained.

Two 14-year-old males and two 15-year-old males were issued restorative justice referrals for trespassing. They were released to their guardians.

More charges are possible.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 03/27/2025 at 4:13 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer