Incident Report for Case #2025-129182
Incident Type
Animal Complaint - DisturbanceIncident Date
03/27/2025 - 12:33 PMAddress
5100 Block Horned Owl DrDetails
Officers responded to the 5100 block of Horned Owl Dr for reports of three pitbulls attacking people. During the incident multiple people were attacked by the dogs and sustained some minor injuries. MPD was able to secure the dogs, and they were handed over to animal control. Animal Control will conduct follow up.Released 04/01/2025 at 9:27 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel