Incident Report for Case #2025-129075
Incident Type
Domestic/Family TroubleIncident Date
03/27/2025 - 11:22 AMAddress
500 Block Northport DrDetails
Officers were dispatched to the 500 block of Northport Dr for a report of a Domestic Disturbance. Officers contacted the caller and took her statement. Caller alleged that she was attacked by her partner and that her partner had hit her with a firearm. While in contact with the caller, officers did not observe any sort of physical injury to corroborate the caller's statement. Officers then contacted the other party, and they were in a different city not close to Madison. No Probable Cause established at this time. The caller was given a municipal citation for obstructing.Released 04/01/2025 at 11:59 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel