Incident Report for Case #2025-134283

Incident Type

Battery

Incident Date

03/30/2025 - 8:01 PM

Address

E Washington Ave / Fourth St

Details

Madison Police responded to a report of a metro bus driver being attacked. When officers arrived on scene, they observed a male matching the suspect description and detained him. After being detained, the male requested to be evaluated by Emergency Medical Services and was transported to a local hospital. Upon further investigation, the suspect was referred to the Dane County District Attorney's Office for criminal charges of Battery and Disorderly Conduct.

Released 04/02/2025 at 9:53 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel