Incident Report for Case #2025-137449

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

04/01/2025 - 11:43 PM

Address

2000 Block Zeier Rd

Details

Officers were dispatched to the 2000 block of Zeier Rd for a report of a battery involving a screwdriver. Officers locate and speak with both parties. Officers then learn that both males were in a vehicle when they begin arguing and fighting. During the fight, one grabs a screwdriver and wields it towards the other, resulting in a minor injury. Dawin Pineda was arrested for Battery and Disorderly Conduct While Armed.

Released 04/02/2025 at 12:19 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel