Incident Report for Case #2025-138065

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

04/02/2025 - 12:48 PM

Address

2400 Block Camden Square

Details

Madison Police received a request from Dodge County to arrest an individual on a warrant for Reckless Homicide. Officers responded to the address and contacted Janelle Hill and she was taken into custody without incident and brought to the Dane County Jail.

Released 04/03/2025 at 11:54 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel