Incident Report for Case #2025-146540

Incident Type

Battery

Incident Date

04/07/2025 - 11:48 PM

Address

Northridge Terrace

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a man arrived at a hospital with serious injuries.

Officers were dispatched to East Park Blvd for a battery around 11:50 p.m.

A man told officers he found the victim unconscious, bleeding and in the street on Northridge Terrace. He then drove the victim to the hospital.

The 33-year-old victim suffered injuries to his head consistent with blunt force trauma.

Officers located blood in a parking lot off Northridge Terrace.

Anyone with information about this battery or security camera footage from this area is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously and could be eligible for a monetary reward if an arrest is made.

At this time, no arrests have been made.

The Violent Crime Unit is leading this ongoing investigation.

Released 04/08/2025 at 3:17 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer