Incident Report for Case #2025-148137
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
04/15/2025 - 8:36 PMAddress
4402 E Buckeye Rd (Kwik Trip)Details
MPD Officers were dispatched to the Kwik Trip gas station at 4402 E Buckeye Rd reference several callers reporting hearing three shots fired. When officers arrived on scene, they determined that both the suspects and victims in this incident had fled the scene. One unrelated vehicle was struck by gunfire. Fortunately it appears that no one was injured in this incident. Officers are continuing to work to locate all of the involved parties in this weapons offense.Released 04/08/2025 at 10:06 PM by Sgt. Bryan Dyer