Incident Report for Case #2025-148301
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
04/09/2025 - 12:15 AMAddress
1300 block of E. Mifflin St.Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating after a woman was robbed at knifepoint early Wednesday morning.Officers were dispatched to the 1300 block of E. Mifflin St. around 12:15 a.m.
A woman said the suspect stole $100 from her.
A K9 track was completed.
At this time, not arrests have been made.
The woman suffered a minor injury during this incident.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 04/11/2025 at 11:30 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer