Incident Report for Case #2025-00154750
Incident Type
Missing AdultIncident Date
04/13/2025 - 12:48 AMAddress
10 block of Bahr CirDetails
Madison Police are actively investigating a missing adult case on Madison's west side. Jim Hansen left his adult family home on Bahr Cir to take a walk at around noon yesterday (04/12) and never returned. Police are concerned for his welfare. Hansen was last seen wearing a gray jacket and a recent photo of him is attached to this release.If you have any information regarding Hansen's whereabouts, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345.
UPDATE:
Jim has been located safe.
Released 04/13/2025 at 1:19 PM by Lt. Nicholas Eull