Incident Report for Case #2025-153130

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

04/12/2025 - 12:07 AM

Address

900 block S. Park St.

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating an armed robbery that left a man injured.

Officers were dispatched to the 900 block of S. Park Street around 12:10 a.m. on Saturday.

Someone called 911 after an injured man approached her vehicle.

The man told officer he was sitting in his car when two other men came up to his vehicle and displayed a gun.
The man said the suspects beat him and then stole his phone.

No arrests have been made at this time.

This is an ongoing investigation. 

Released 04/15/2025 at 1:13 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer