Incident Report for Case #2025-158967
Incident Type
Damaged PropertyIncident Date
04/15/2025 - 10:23 PMAddress
900 block Ann St.Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating after a vehicle was damaged at a car dealership.Officers were dispatched to the 900 block of Ann St. around 10:25 p.m. on Tuesday.
A security monitoring service reported two people were trying to break into a vehicle.
The suspects were not on scene when police arrived.
Officers did locate damage to one vehicle.
No arrests have been made.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 04/16/2025 at 3:04 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer