Incident Report for Case #2025-160104
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
04/16/2025 - 4:03 PMAddress
S. Whitney Way at Odana Rd.Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating after a woman, who was out on a run, was hit by a vehicle.Officers were dispatched to the intersection of S. Whitney Way and Odana Rd. around 4:05 p.m. on Wednesday.
The 25-year-old victim was taken to the hospital with life-threatening injuries.
The 24-year-old driver remained at the scene.
This remains an active and ongoing investigation.
Released 04/17/2025 at 3:22 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer